Sun Microsystems, Inc.   Sun System Handbook - ISO 3.4 June 2011 Internal/Partner Edition
   Home | Current Systems | Former STK Products | EOL Systems | Components | General Info | Search | Feedback

SPARC[tm] Xterminal 1[tm] Workstation

1-Slot SBus Logic Enclosure

CODE PART # DESCRIPTION
1
-
-
2
3
4
5
6
-
-
540-2578
240-1530
340-2915
330-1450
540-2547
261-1009
330-1683
370-1579
530-2080
530-2130
Base Assembly
M3 × 6 mm Screw, Speaker Assembly
Chassis
Foot
Right Front Corner
Purple Chassis Label
Left Front Corner
Speaker
Speaker and LED Wire Harness
DC Wire Harness
7 300-1257 50 Watt Power Supply
8
9
540-2551
540-2553
Floppy Filler Panel without cutout, Purple
CD-ROM Filler Panel, Purple
NS
NS
NS
NS
240-2101
250-1200
260-3059
261-2818
M3 Machine Screw, CPU, P/S, and Top Cover
Spring for M3 Screw, CPU, P/S, and Top Cover
Sun Logo
SPARC Xterminal 1 Nameplate
NS
-
540-2434
240-2195
Top Cover Assembly
Tinnerman Clip (added to 540-2434-03)
NS
-
540-2540
240-2206
Lockbox Assembly
M3 × 12 mm Screw

802-1529 SPARCstation 4 Service Manual


  Copyright 2011 Sun Microsystems, Inc.  All rights reserved.
 Feedback