Sun Microsystems, Inc.   Sun System Handbook - ISO 3.4 June 2011 Internal/Partner Edition
   Home | Current Systems | Former STK Products | EOL Systems | Components | General Info | Search | Feedback

Netra[tm] t 1125 Server

Codename: Lightweight2+

N03
4-Slot PCI 4U Logic Enclosure

Table Legend
[F] = Field Replaceable Unit (FRU)

CODE PART # DESCRIPTION
1
-
-
-
-
-
2
-
-
3
4
5
-
-
6
540-3830
None
370-3273
540-3831
530-2684 [F]
540-3810
540-3491
250-1392 [F]
530-2536
540-3855
530-2514 [F]
540-3605 [F]
501-4670 [F]
530-2490
540-3514 [F]
Chassis Assembly with 2 Removable Media Bays
Chassis
PCI Filler Panel
Disk Drive Bay Assembly (1.0" or 1.6" height)
SCSI Cable and Backplane Assembly
Top Cover
Front Panel Assembly
Fan Filter
Ground Strap
Drive Cover
Power Switch
LED PCB/Cable Assembly
LED Module
LED Cable
12V Fan Assembly
7
-
-
540-3916
300-1406 [F]
540-3848
AC Power Supply Assembly
325 Watt AC Input Power Supply
Power Supply Bracket
8
8
8
370-2816 [F]
370-3415 [F]
390-0025 [F]
12x CD-ROM, 1.6" Height
32x CD-ROM, 1.6" Height
10x DVD-ROM, 1.6" Height
9 370-2377 [F] 12-24GB 4 mm DDS-3 Tape Drive
10
10
10
10
10
10
540-3704 [F]
540-3719 [F]
540-4177 [F]
540-4921 [F]
540-4521 [F]
540-4919 [F]
9.1GB 7200 RPM Disk Drive Assembly/FRU
18.2GB 7200 RPM Disk Drive Assembly/FRU
18.2GB 10000 RPM Disk Drive Assembly/FRU
18.2GB 10000 RPM NEBS Disk Drive Assembly/FRU
36.4GB 10000 RPM Disk Drive Assembly/FRU
36.4GB 10000 RPM NEBS Disk Drive Assembly/FRU
11 501-4450 [F] 0MB Ultra 60 System Board
12
12
501-4196 [F]
501-4849 [F]
300MHz UltraSPARC II Module
300MHz UltraSPARC II Module (Option X1191A)
12
12
501-5682 [F]
501-6209 [F]
440MHz UltraSPARC II Module
440MHz UltraSPARC II Module (Option X1197A)
13 540-3809 [F] System Board Bracket with Fan
14
14
501-4669 [F]
501-5949 [F]
Alarm Module
Alarm Module
15
15
15
15
501-2480 [F]
501-2622 [F]
501-3136 [F]
501-5691 [F]
64MB SIMM
32MB SIMM
128MB SIMM
64MB SIMM
16 525-1430 48T59 NVRAM
NS 262-2662 Logo
NS 262-0533 Nameplate
NS 370-3696 Power Supply to Removable Media Cable

805-6043
805-6804
Netra t 1125 Service Manual (inactivated)
Netra t 1100/1125 Service Manual


References:



Netra t 1125

Miscellaneous Options

PART # DESCRIPTION
560-2419
240-2199
340-4439
None
None
Earth Bonding Kit
M5 Nut
Chassis Earth Plate
Thomas & Betts 54204-UB Two-Hole Lug (not supplied)
Thomas & Betts TBM5-S Crimp Tool (not supplied)
560-2449
540-3646
130-3723
130-3724
None
DC Connector Kit (included with Ship Kit 560-2507-01/02)
Mate-N-Lok Connector Kit (×2)
AMP Contact Pin 193841-1 (×2)
AMP Connector 770017-1 (×1)
AMP 356114-1 Hand Crimp Tool (not supplied)
None
130-4361
230-1708
230-1711
DC Connectors (included with Ship Kit 560-2507-03)
Wago DC Connector
Wago DC Connector Strain Relief
Wago DC Connector Opening Lever
595-5832
240-1207
240-1434
240-3071
240-3084
250-1505
340-4250
340-5434
340-6642
340-6643
340-6901
340-7056
340-7212
370-4357
19" Slide Adapter Kit, Option 7099
10-32×1/2" screws (×8)
M4×8mm screws (×20)
M4×10mm screws (×4)
M5×10mm screws (×6)
Telescopic slide rail (×2)
Chassis handle, 4U (×2)
Chassis flange (×2)
Front bracket [t 140x] (×2)
Rear bracket [t 140x] (×2)
Slide flange (×2)
Mounting bracket (×2)
Chassis handle, straight (×2)
Fixings Kit
595-4629
240-2627
340-4249
340-4250
19" Rack Mount Kit, Option 6901
M5 × 8 mm Screw (×6)
19" Chassis Flange (×2)
Chassis Handle (×2)
595-4630
240-2627
340-4250
340-4381
23" Rack Mount Kit, Option 6902
M5 × 8 mm Screw (×6)
Chassis Handle (×2)
23" Chassis Flange (×2)
595-4631
240-2627
340-4250
340-4724
24" Rack Mount Kit, Option 6903
M5 × 8 mm Screw (×6)
Chassis Handle (×2)
24" Chassis Flange (×2)
595-4632
240-2627
340-4250
340-4725
600 mm Rack Mount Kit, Option 6904
M5 × 8 mm Screw (×6)
Chassis Handle (×2)
600 mm Chassis Flange (×2)
595-4637
250-1392 [F]
Filter Kit, Option 6913
Fan Filter


References:


  Copyright 2011 Sun Microsystems, Inc.  All rights reserved.
 Feedback