Sun Microsystems, Inc.   Sun System Handbook - ISO 3.4 June 2011 Internal/Partner Edition
   Home | Current Systems | Former STK Products | EOL Systems | Components | General Info | Search | Feedback

Netra[tm] t 1100 Server

Codename: Lightweight

N01
4-Slot PCI 4U Logic Enclosure

PART # DESCRIPTION
262-2662 Logo
262-2663 Nameplate
300-1355 350 Watt Power Supply
501-3139 0MB Ultra 30 System Board
501-4669 Alarm Module
501-5949 Alarm Module
540-3349
None
370-3273
530-2514
540-3350
530-2473
540-3490
540-3491
250-1392
530-2536
540-3514
540-3605
501-4670
530-2490
Chassis Assembly with 1 Removable Media Bay
Chassis
PCI Filler Panel
Power Switch
Disk Drive Bay Assembly (1.0" or 1.6" height)
SCSI Cable and Backplane Assembly
Top Cover
Front Panel Assembly
Fan Filter
Ground Strap
12V Fan Assembly
LED PCB/Cable Assembly
LED Module
LED Cable
370-2816
370-3415
540-2938
540-2951
12x CD-ROM, 1.6" Height
32x CD-ROM, 1.6" Height
4.2GB 7200 RPM 1.6" Height Disk Drive Assembly
9.1GB 7200 RPM 1.6" Height Disk Drive Assembly
805-1893 Netra t 1100 Service Manual
560-2419
240-2199
340-4439
None
None
Earth Bonding Kit
M5 Nut
Chassis Earth Plate
Thomas & Betts 54204-UB Two-Hole Lug (not supplied)
Thomas & Betts TBM5-S Crimp Tool (not supplied)
560-2449
540-3646
130-3723
130-3724
None
DC Connector Kit (included with Ship Kit 560-2507-01/02)
Mate-N-Lok Connector Kit (×2)
AMP Contact Pin 193841-1 (×2)
AMP Connector 770017-1 (×1)
AMP 356114-1 Hand Crimp Tool (not supplied)
None
130-4361
230-1708
230-1711
DC Connectors (included with Ship Kit 560-2507-03)
Wago DC Connector
Wago DC Connector Strain Relief
Wago DC Connector Opening Lever
595-4629
240-2627
340-4249
340-4250
19" Rack Mount Kit, Option 6901
M5 × 8 mm Screw (×6)
19" Chassis Flange (×2)
Chassis Handle (×2)
595-4630
240-2627
340-4250
340-4381
23" Rack Mount Kit, Option 6902
M5 × 8 mm Screw (×6)
Chassis Handle (×2)
23" Chassis Flange (×2)
595-4631
240-2627
340-4250
340-4724
24" Rack Mount Kit, Option 6903
M5 × 8 mm Screw (×6)
Chassis Handle (×2)
24" Chassis Flange (×2)
595-4632
240-2627
340-4250
340-4725
600 mm Rack Mount Kit, Option 6904
M5 × 8 mm Screw (×6)
Chassis Handle (×2)
600 mm Chassis Flange (×2)
595-4637
250-1392
Filter Kit, Option 6913
Fan Filter


References:


  Copyright 2011 Sun Microsystems, Inc.  All rights reserved.
 Feedback